Is Collection Lasting Perfection 6N Cashew Neutral Full Coverage Foundation 27ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • ci 77492
  • propylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +2 more

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Isononyl Isononanoate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Talc, Phenyl Trimethicone, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Glycerin, Isododecane, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Hexyl Laurate, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Magnesium Sulfate, Phenoxyethanol, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Propylene Glycol, Chamomilla Recutita Flower/Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Sodium Sulfite, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, [+/-CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77491]

Check Collection Lasting Perfection 6N Cashew Neutral Full Coverage Foundation 27ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle