Is Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • ci 77492
  • hexylene glycol
  • butylene glycol
  • +3 more

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, cyclopentasiloxane, dimethicone, glycerin, methyl methacrylate crosspolymer, silica, peg-10 dimethicone, phenoxyethanol, sodium chloride, dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer, disteardimonium hectorite, caprylyl glycol, triethoxycaprylylsilane, chlorphenesin, aluminum hydroxide, trimethoxycaprylylsilane, disodium edta, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate, helianthus annuus seed oil, lactobacillus ferment lysate filtrate, talc, tetrasodium edta, tocopherol, butylene glycol, hexylene glycol, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499, ci 77891

Check Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth