Is Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter

butyrospermum parkii butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

octyldodecanol, paraffinum liquidum, bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, diisostearyl malate, octocrylene, pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, helianthus annuus seed cera, cera microcristallina, hydrogenated microcrystalline cera, peg-8 beeswax, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate, rhus verniciflua peel cera, shorea robusta resin, butyrospermum parkii butter, parfum, stevioside, butylparaben, theobroma cacao seed butter, benzyl salicylate, benzyl benzoate, benzyl alcohol, ascorbyl palmitate, tocopherol, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, isohexadecane, ethylene/propylene/styrene copolymer, butylene/ethylene/styrene copolymer, phenoxyethanol, sodium hyaluronate, tripeptide-1, xanthan gum, ci 15850, ci 77492, ci 77891

Check Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth