Is Collection New York Skyline Eye Palette 8.8g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shades madison avenue
- oryza satin bran wax
- calcium aluminum borosilicate
- calcium titanium borosilicate
- ci 77491
- +4 more
shades madison avenue
Dietitian noteShad is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shade Grand Central: Mica, Talc, Paraffinum Liquidum, Oryza Sativa Bran Wax, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Polyisobutene, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Tin Oxide, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499, Shade Chrysler: Talc, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Oryza Sativa Bran Wax, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Magnesium Stearate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492, Shade Times Squares: Talc, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Oryza Sativa Bran Wax, Magnesium Stearate, Mica, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, CI 77891, CI 77499, CI 77492, CI 77491, Shades Madison Avenue, Empire State, Brooklyn Bridge, Rockefeller, Liberty: Mica, Talc, Oryza Satin Bran Wax, Paraffinum Liquidum, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Phenoxyethanol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol [+/-CI 77499, CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492]
Check Collection New York Skyline Eye Palette 8.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection New York Skyline Eye Palette 8.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


