Is Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77492
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • ci 77491
  • ethylhexyl palmitate

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Candelilla Cera, Mica, Silica, Polyethylene, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Phenoxyethanol [+/- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499]

Check Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown