Is Collection Primed & Ready Mattifying Setting Spray 70ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Propylene Glycol, VP/VA Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium EDTA, Niacinamide, Plantago Lanceolata Leaf Extract, Sodium Salicylate, Mahonia Aquifolium Root Extract, Sodium Bisulfite, Laurtrimonium Chloride

Check Collection Primed & Ready Mattifying Setting Spray 70ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Collection Primed & Ready Mattifying Setting Spray 70ml | Spoonful