Is Collection Spotlight Shine Gel Effect Gamer 12 10.5ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • ci 15850
  • dipropylene glycol dibenzoate
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • +2 more

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Polyester-23, Acrylates Copolymer, Mica, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Adipic Acid/Fumaric Acid/Tricyclodecane Dimethanol Copolymer, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Silica, Phthalic Anhydride/Trimellitic Anhydride/Glycols Copolymer, Diacetone, Alcohol, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Dipropylene Glycol Dibenzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Barium Sulfate, Tin Oxide, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Phosphoric Acid, Aluminum Hydroxide, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Methicone, Talc [+/- CI 77000, CI 77891, CI 19140, CI 15880, CI 77510, CI 15850, CI 77499, CI 77491, CI 77007, CI 42090]

Check Collection Spotlight Shine Gel Effect Gamer 12 10.5ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle