Is Collection Velvet Kiss Moisturising Lip Cream Wonderland 9 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- ci 15850
- tocopheryl acetate
- +2 more
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
isohexadecane, pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, dimethicone, disteardimonium hectorite, glyceryl behenate/eicosadioate, peg-8 beeswax, propylene carbonate, methyl methacrylate crosspolymer, silica, aluminum starch octenylsuccinate, talc, dimethicone crosspolymer, phenoxyethanol, parfum, mica, benzyl salicylate, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate, benzyl benzoate, benzyl alcohol, hydroxycitronellal, hexyl cinnamal, ci 15850, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499, ci 77891
Check Collection Velvet Kiss Moisturising Lip Cream Wonderland 9 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Velvet Kiss Moisturising Lip Cream Wonderland 9 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Collection Velvet Kiss Moisturising Lip Cream Wonderland 9 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


