Is College Inn® 40% Less Sodium Chicken Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates of Onion, Celery Root and Carrot).

Check College Inn® 40% Less Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

College Inn® 40% Less Sodium Chicken Broth is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphs

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep