Is College Inn 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check College Inn 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


