Is College Inn 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten

hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check College Inn 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

College Inn 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoup