Is College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a savory and flavorful option for enhancing everyday meals. Made with premium quality vegetables, this 32 fl oz broth elevates the taste of dishes. It is free from gluten and contains no added MSG, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, the broth is non-GMO, providing peace of mind to consumers. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its use of high-quality ingredients suggests a positive reception. Overall, College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a reliable choice for adding a delicious and wholesome touch to various recipes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a savory and flavorful option for enhancing everyday meals. Made with premium quality vegetables, this 32 fl oz broth elevates the taste of dishes. It is free from gluten and contains no added MSG, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, the broth is non-GMO, providing peace of mind to consumers. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its use of high-quality ingredients suggests a positive reception. Overall, College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a reliable choice for adding a delicious and wholesome touch to various recipes.
Ingredients
vegetable broth (water, carrot juice, celery juice, zucchini juice, onion juice, garlic juice, red bell pepper juice, green bell pepper juice, leek juice, parsley juice), contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors (milk), white distilled vinegar, lactic acid, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, xanthan gum, molasses, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, beta carotene (for color), garlic powder, spice
Check College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


