Is Collettey's the Crunchy Oatmeal & Raisin Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- natural flavoring
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, EGGS, WATER, SALT, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORING), BAKING SODA
Check Collettey's the Crunchy Oatmeal & Raisin Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collettey's the Crunchy Oatmeal & Raisin Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Cybele's Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


