Is Colliders Chopped Hersheys Mint - 2-3.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Flavored Dessert (Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Salt, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Topping (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds))
Check Colliders Chopped Hersheys Mint - 2-3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colliders Chopped Hersheys Mint - 2-3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Colliders Chopped Hersheys Mint - 2-3.5 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


