Is COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water . Skim Milk . Sugar . Cream , Caramel Sauce ( Corn Syrup . Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [ Skim Milk . Sugar . Corn Syrup ] , Sugar . Water . Butter [ Cream . Salt ] , Soy Lecithin . Sea Salt . Baking Soda . Natural Flavor , Xanthan Gum ) . Milk Chocolate ( Sugar . Chocolate . Skim Milk . Cocoa Butter . Milkfat . Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) . Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar . Chocolate , Cocoa Butter . Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Milkfat . Soy Lecithin . Natural Flavor . Milk ) , Modified Cornstarch . Hydrogenated ) Vegetable Oil ( Coconut and Palm Kernel Oils ) . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt . Cocoa Processed with Alkali . Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ( for Smooth Texture ) . Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters . Caramel Color . Natural Flavor , Fumaric Acid .

Check COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking