Is Colliders Twisted Heath - 2-3.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Flavored Dessert (Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Salt, Natural Flavor), Topping (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Chocolate)

Check Colliders Twisted Heath - 2-3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping