Is Colliders™ York Layered Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Refrigerated Dessert Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- contains less than 2% of : salt, cocoa processed with alkali, sodium stearoyl lactylate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk , Water , Sugar , Cream , Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor , Milk ) , Modified Cornstarch , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Coconut and Palm Kernel Oils ) , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ( for Smooth Texture ) , Artificial Color , Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters , Natural Flavor .
Check Colliders™ York Layered Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Refrigerated Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colliders™ York Layered Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Refrigerated Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


