Is Colliding Tides Frosted Cranberry Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Vodka, Sugar (Cane Sugar), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Natural Flavours (Cranberry and Citrus), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Colliding Tides Frosted Cranberry Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colliding Tides Frosted Cranberry Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


