Is Collins Mixer Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Modified Food Starch, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check Collins Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collins Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Master of Mixes Margarita Mixer
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Collins Mixer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


