Is COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Collisions gummies raspberry lemonade cherry watermelon pineapple punch are a delicious candy made with LIFE SAVERS. These gummies offer a fruity explosion of flavors, including raspberry lemonade, cherry watermelon, and pineapple punch. Each bag contains a generous 7 ounces of candy, making it perfect for snacking or sharing. The candy is made by LIFE SAVERS, a trusted brand known for their quality products. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
- gelatin
citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Collisions gummies raspberry lemonade cherry watermelon pineapple punch are a delicious candy made with LIFE SAVERS. These gummies offer a fruity explosion of flavors, including raspberry lemonade, cherry watermelon, and pineapple punch. Each bag contains a generous 7 ounces of candy, making it perfect for snacking or sharing. The candy is made by LIFE SAVERS, a trusted brand known for their quality products. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Made of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Carnauba Wax.
Check COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


