Is COLLOIDAL MULTI MINS LIQUID - 1000ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavour
  • glycerin
  • natural flavour
  • calcium carbonate

natural orange flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Iron (Iron Gluconate), Iodine (Kelp), Magnesium (Magnesium Hydroxide), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Copper (Copper Gluconate), Manganese (Manganese Gluconate), Chromium (Chromium Polynicotinate), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Citrate), Potassium Gluconate, Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Montmorillonite, A Source Of 49 Colloidal Minerals Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A)

Check COLLOIDAL MULTI MINS LIQUID - 1000ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLLOIDAL MULTI MINS LIQUID - 1000ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go