Is Colman's Weekend Wonders Chicken Kebab Recipe Mix 30G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk proteins
- lactose
- milk
- natural flavouring
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion (40.7%), salt, paprika (9.3%), palm fat, garlic powder, black pepper, oregano, yeast extract, sugar, coriander, mustard powder (maltodextrin, modified starch, MUSTARD seeds, salt, turmeric, natural flavouring, spirit vinegar), rosemary, starch, lactose (MILK), MILK proteins, cayenne pepper. May contain celery, cereals containing gluten, egg and soy
Check Colman's Weekend Wonders Chicken Kebab Recipe Mix 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Weekend Wonders Chicken Kebab Recipe Mix 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Colman's Weekend Wonders Chicken Kebab Recipe Mix 30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


