Is Colman's Weekend Wonders Chicken Kebab Recipe Mix 30G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion (40.7%), salt, paprika (9.3%), palm fat, garlic powder, black pepper, oregano, yeast extract, sugar, coriander, mustard powder (maltodextrin, modified starch, MUSTARD seeds, salt, turmeric, natural flavouring, spirit vinegar), rosemary, starch, lactose (MILK), MILK proteins, cayenne pepper. May contain celery, cereals containing gluten, egg and soy

Check Colman's Weekend Wonders Chicken Kebab Recipe Mix 30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colman's Weekend Wonders Chicken Kebab Recipe Mix 30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep