Is Colman's Bramley Apple Sauce 155G Oat Free?

Description
Tart, sharp apple flavor with a smooth-yet-slightly-pulpy texture, commonly used as a condiment for roast pork, sausages, cold meats and cheeses, and as a topping for pancakes or puddings. Reviewers frequently note its pronounced Bramley tang, consistent texture, convenient 155g jar size and reliable flavor profile across many customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart, sharp apple flavor with a smooth-yet-slightly-pulpy texture, commonly used as a condiment for roast pork, sausages, cold meats and cheeses, and as a topping for pancakes or puddings. Reviewers frequently note its pronounced Bramley tang, consistent texture, convenient 155g jar size and reliable flavor profile across many customer reviews.
Ingredients
British bramley apple (69%), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, water, modified starch, acid (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate)
Check Colman's Bramley Apple Sauce 155G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Bramley Apple Sauce 155G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE
ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE
Simply Nature Unsweetened Apple Sauce, Unsweetened Apple
Where to buy
Colman's Bramley Apple Sauce 155G is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


