No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Colman's Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix 50G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image

Description

A convenient chili con carne mix that yields a richly spiced, moderately textured sauce with a hearty, slightly smoky flavor and a thick, stew-like consistency. Commonly used to top rice, baked potatoes, nachos or served with bread; reviewers cite easy preparation, reliable flavor and occasional remarks about heat level variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn starch, tomato puree powder (19%), onion powder (11%), paprika (6.8%), flavourings, yeast extract, garlic powder, salt, sugar, WHEAT flour, cumin, oregano, cayenne pepper, pepper. May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, SOY, MILK, CELERY and MUSTARD. * Made to vegan standards, see ingredients section for allergens

Check Colman's Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colman's Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix 50G is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Colman's Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix 50G | Spoonful