Is Colman's Classic Comforts Meal Maker Shepherd's Pie 50 g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, tomato puree powder (14%), starch (corn, potato), flavourings, salt, sugar, yeast extract, garlic powder, herbs (2.7%) (sage, bay leaves, rosemary), onion powder, pepper, potassium chloride, BARLEY malt extract. May contain RYE, OAT, EGG, SOY, MILK, CELERY and MUSTARD. * Made to vegan standards, see ingredients section for allergens

Check Colman's Classic Comforts Meal Maker Shepherd's Pie 50 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colman's Classic Comforts Meal Maker Shepherd's Pie 50 g is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch