Is Colman's Classic Mint Sauce 165g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mint, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Water, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Copper Chlorophyllin)
Check Colman's Classic Mint Sauce 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Classic Mint Sauce 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colman's Classic Mint Sauce 165g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
MintyVinegarySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish


