Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Colman's Honey & Mustard Flavoured Peanuts & Cashews 130g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Mustard Peanuts (60%) (Peanuts (74%), sugar, rapeseed oil, mustard flavoured seasoning (4%) (flavouring, colouring: turmeric extract), glucose-fructose syrup, honey (2%), thickener: xanthan gum.), Honey Mustard Cashews (40%) (Cashew nuts (74%), sugar, rapeseed oil, mustard flavoured seasoning (4%) (flavouring, colouring: turmeric extract), glucose-fructose syrup, honey (2%), thickener: xanthan gum.)

Check Colman's Honey & Mustard Flavoured Peanuts & Cashews 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Colman's Honey & Mustard Flavoured Peanuts & Cashews 130g | Spoonful