Is Colman's Horseradish Sauce 2.25L Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Horseradish, Turnip, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour, Sodium Metabisulphite)
Check Colman's Horseradish Sauce 2.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Horseradish Sauce 2.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colman's Horseradish Sauce 2.25L is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


