Is Colmans Horseradish Sauce 2ltr Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirit Vinegar, Horseradish, Turnip, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour, Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check Colmans Horseradish Sauce 2ltr against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colmans Horseradish Sauce 2ltr is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopCampbells

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing