Is COLMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPIRIT VINEGAR, HORSERADISH (34%), TURNIP, RAPESEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, FLAVOURINGS, SALT, EGG YOLK POWDER, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), MUSTARD FLOUR, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check COLMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


