Is Colmans Natural Seasonings Gluten Free Chilli Con Carne Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Red Pepper, Paprika, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Pink Pepper (Anacardiaceae), Black Pepper, Herbs, Oregano, Bay Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Smoked Chilli Powder, Coriander, Cumin, Allspice, Nutmeg, Cloves, From Sustainable Agriculture
Check Colmans Natural Seasonings Gluten Free Chilli Con Carne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colmans Natural Seasonings Gluten Free Chilli Con Carne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colmans Natural Seasonings Gluten Free Chilli Con Carne is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


