Is Colman's Mint Sauce 165G Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright minty flavor with a tangy finish and a smooth but slightly chunky texture; commonly spooned alongside roasted lamb, cold meats, and sandwiches as a condiment. Reviewers often note its pronounced mint character, convenient jar size, and reliability as a traditional accompaniment to savory roast dishes in many households consistently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mint (25%), spirit vinegar, sugar, glucose fructose syrup, water, salt, acid (acetic acid), stabiliser (xanthan gum), colour (copper chlorophyllin)

Check Colman's Mint Sauce 165G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colman's Mint Sauce 165G is available at 10 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingCountdownIcelandOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
MintyVinegarySweetSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide Dish
Oat Free? Colman's Mint Sauce 165G | Spoonful