Is Colman's Peri-Peri Wings Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Starches (corn, Potato), Paprika (10%), Garlic, Tomato Powder (5%), Toasted Onion Powder, Red Pepper (4%), Yeast Extract, Mustard Powder (maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Flavouring, Spirit Vinegar), Flavourings, Palm Fat, Cayenne Pepper (2%), Chilli (1.7%), Coriander, Herbs (marjoram, Parsley, Rosemary), Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder, Nutmeg, Caraway, Smoke Flavouring. May Contain Gluten, Milk, Egg, Celery And Soy
Check Colman's Peri-Peri Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Peri-Peri Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingSnacking


