Is Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
Classic buffalo wing sauce offering tangy, medium heat and a smooth, pourable texture that coats evenly. Commonly used to toss or baste wings, serve as a dipping sauce, or add spicy flavor to sandwiches, snacks, and pizza. Reviews note convenient bottle size and consistent heat level appreciated at home gatherings.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Classic buffalo wing sauce offering tangy, medium heat and a smooth, pourable texture that coats evenly. Commonly used to toss or baste wings, serve as a dipping sauce, or add spicy flavor to sandwiches, snacks, and pizza. Reviews note convenient bottle size and consistent heat level appreciated at home gatherings.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder Distilled Vinegar, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


