Is Colman's Recipe Mix Chilli Con Carne 50 g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch, tomato puree powder (19%)[1], onion powder (11%)[1], paprika (6.5%)[1], flavourings, yeast extract, garlic powder[1], salt, sugar, WHEAT flour, cumin, oregano, cayenne pepper, pepper. May contain celery, egg, milk, mustard, soy and other cereals containing gluten. * Made to vegan standards, see ingredients section for allergens. [1]From sustainable agriculture
Check Colman's Recipe Mix Chilli Con Carne 50 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Recipe Mix Chilli Con Carne 50 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


