Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Colman's Recipe Mix Chilli Con Carne 50g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn starch, tomato puree powder (19%) , onion powder (11%), paprika (6.8%), flavourings, yeast extract, garlic powder, salt, sugar, WHEAT flour, cumin, oregano, cayenne pepper, pepper. May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, SOY, MILK, CELERY and MUSTARD. * Made to vegan standards, see ingredients section for allergens

Check Colman's Recipe Mix Chilli Con Carne 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Colman's Recipe Mix Chilli Con Carne 50g | Spoonful