Is Colman's Weekend Wonders Salt & Pepper Chicken recipe Mix 23G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, iodised salt, ginger (15%), garlic (15%), pepper (11%), anise, corn oil, cinnamon, fennel seeds, clove. May contain celery, cereals containing gluten, egg, milk, mustard and soy. * Made to vegan standards, see ingredients section for allergens
Check Colman's Weekend Wonders Salt & Pepper Chicken recipe Mix 23G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Weekend Wonders Salt & Pepper Chicken recipe Mix 23G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper
Dirty Potato Chips Original Recipe Potato Chips Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt -- 2 oz
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Chicken Fry Chicken Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Spicy Recipe
Schwartz The Real greek Chicken gyros Wrap Recipe Mix 20g
Where to buy
Colman's Weekend Wonders Salt & Pepper Chicken recipe Mix 23G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


