Is Colman's Tartare Sauce 144G Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The sauce offers a tangy, mildly sharp flavor and a creamy base punctuated by small, soft chunks, according to reviewers. Often used as a dipping sauce for fried fish, seafood and chips, it also appears on sandwiches and as a condiment; customers note consistent taste and convenient jar size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, water, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, gherkins (8%) (gherkins, salt, water, acid (lactic acid)), salt, free range EGG yolk powder (1.9%), modified potato starch, capers (1.3%), MUSTARD flour, thickener (xanthan gum), parsley (0.18%), preservative (potassium sorbate), dextrose, garlic powder

Check Colman's Tartare Sauce 144G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colman's Tartare Sauce 144G is available at 9 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingIcelandMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Colman's Tartare Sauce 144G | Spoonful