Is Colombian Coffee Shortbread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), butter (milk), caster sugar, cornflour, salt, Colombian coffee (1.0%), cocoa powder, flavourings, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate)
Check Colombian Coffee Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombian Coffee Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


