Is Colombiana La Nuestra Kola Flavored Soda, 12 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd& C Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1)
Check Colombiana La Nuestra Kola Flavored Soda, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombiana La Nuestra Kola Flavored Soda, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colombiana La Nuestra Kola Flavored Soda, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


