Is Colombiano Chorizo Montanero Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Scallions, Onions, Salt, Paprika, Cumin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Black Pepper, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Citric Acid.
Check Colombiano Chorizo Montanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombiano Chorizo Montanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


