Is Colombina Coffee Delight Hard Candy, Coffee, Caramelo de Cafe Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Vegetable Oil, Coffee, Margarine, Salt, Soy Lecithin E-322, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: Fd&C Red 40 E-129, Yellow 5 E-102, Blue 1 E-133, Water.
Check Colombina Coffee Delight Hard Candy, Coffee, Caramelo de Cafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Coffee Delight Hard Candy, Coffee, Caramelo de Cafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


