Is Colombina Delicate Fruit Drops, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1,, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy, Milk, Wheat
Check Colombina Delicate Fruit Drops, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Delicate Fruit Drops, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Where to buy
Colombina Delicate Fruit Drops, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


