Is Colombina Fruticas Fruit Filled Assorted Candies, Pack of 12, 5.25lb, 396 Assorted Fruticas Fruit Filled Candy, Individually Wrapped Candy, Ideal for Candy Dishes, Offices & Parties Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COM SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1

Check Colombina Fruticas Fruit Filled Assorted Candies, Pack of 12, 5.25lb, 396 Assorted Fruticas Fruit Filled Candy, Individually Wrapped Candy, Ideal for Candy Dishes, Offices & Parties against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Colombina Fruticas Fruit Filled Assorted Candies, Pack of 12, 5.25lb, 396 Assorted Fruticas Fruit Filled Candy, Individually Wrapped Candy, Ideal for Candy Dishes, Offices & Parties is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go