Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Colombina Whole Figs in Syrup"}} Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FIGS (55%), SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), pH CONTROL AGENT (CITRIC ACID).
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Colombina Whole Figs in Syrup"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Colombina Whole Figs in Syrup"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Whole, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping


