Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Colombina Whole Figs in Syrup"}} Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIGS (55%), SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), pH CONTROL AGENT (CITRIC ACID).

Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Colombina Whole Figs in Syrup"}} against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Whole, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping