Is Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- sorbitol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C BLUE # 1. RED RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C RED # 40. WATERMELON: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #
Check Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


