Is Colon Health - Probiotics Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Gelatin, Silicon Dioxide
Check Colon Health - Probiotics Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colon Health - Probiotics Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Colon Health - Probiotics Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


