Is Colonial Corned Mutton Corned Mutton Halal Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mutton (97%), Salt, Vegetable Gums (407, 410, 412), Mineral Salt (508), Preservative (250).

Check Colonial Corned Mutton Corned Mutton Halal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colonial Corned Mutton Corned Mutton Halal is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepGrilling